frame-001.jpg
Lone-Peak-reign-grayscale.png
frame-001.jpg

Reign


The Reign

Lone Peak Reign
Amateur Athletic Union

SCROLL DOWN

Reign


The Reign

Lone Peak Reign
Amateur Athletic Union

INTRODUCTION

The best young basketball players in Utah don't just develop overnight. Long before any player can become a one-and-done Lone Peak Varsity player, he's already been scouted for years against the top players in his age group. This Development League is the Lone Peak High School official minor league for both Regular and Training Seasons, preparing players for the Lone Peak Knights. Recognized as one of the nation's finest for youth development, the powerhouse program known as Lone Peak Reign (D-League) includes:

  • Varsity, JV, and Sophomore ELITE athletes during the Training Season
  • 50+ athletes between grades 6-9 during the Training Season
  • Top 8 Freshman (High School Prep) athletes in grade 9 during the Regular Season
  • 115 Bantam athletes between grades 5-8 during the Regular Season
  • 350+ Junior athletes between grades 2-8 year-round
  • 40+ coaches and player development professionals

Lone Peak Reign is a member of the AAU (Amateur Athletic Union)

Lone-Peak-reign-grayscale.png

Bantam


Rosters

2018-19 Lone Peak Reign
Bantam AAU Boys Basketball

Bantam


Rosters

2018-19 Lone Peak Reign
Bantam AAU Boys Basketball

BANTAM

The Bantam basketball teams representing Lone Peak Reign in Highland, Utah. These top 115 athletes in grades 5-8 are hand-selected by the Lone Peak High School coaching and player development staff to represent our program during the Regular Season on the local stage in both UC Bantam and AAU sanctioned games/tournaments.

Congratulations!

 

GRADE 8

MAROON | Coach B. Ruffner
Tyler Anberry
Max Bateman
Jason Burton
Josh Davis
Ashton Gunther
Ryder Robinson
Nixon Ruffner
Jackson Vest

BLACK | Coach R. Van Komen
Quinn Abbott
Derek Brown
Braxton Bybee
Brady Copeland
Jack Kinkade
Phoenix McWillis
Jorge Suarez
Tate Van Komen

GOLD | Coach T. Hirsch
Jackson Brinton
Isaac Child’s
Ben Hirsch
Trey Miller
Alex Passey
Creighton Stosich
Mason Tanaka
Miles Winger

WHITE | Coach C. Jones
Nathan Burggraaf
Ryder Christensen
Jensen Coleman
Kaden Esplin
Kaden Hodson
Cooper Jones
Crew McChesney
Drex Nordstrom


GRADE 7

MAROON | Coach J. Schwarz
Easton Anderson
Jackson Blake
Bryson Bromley
Chase Edmunds
Baden Eastman
Thomson Kramer
Crew Schwarz
Ethan Moore

BLACK | Coach S. Hansen
Dean Alexander
Quinton Barney
Charles Durrant
Seth Haskett
Ike Hansen
Jack Johnson
Michael Lewis
Peter Shumway

GOLD | Coach Rob Clauson
Zeke Bachman
Jackson Cannon
Luke Larson
Collin Mink
Ryan Parker
Lance Pettit
Max Scoville
Luke Sherman
Jack Robinson
Logan Belcher


GRADE 6

MAROON | Coach C. Roberts
Trey Amberry
Ridge Berry
Jordan Kohler
Stockton Knight
Austin Pay
Ethan Roberts
Ike Staley
Crozier Zabriske
Jack Taylor   

BLACK | Coach Capell
Josh Capell
Nathan Crump
Zach Dunn
Max Hamblin
Matsen Higbee
Jack Lowder
Mason Miller
Austin Simmons

GOLD | Coach Christofferson
Easton Atwood
Max Griffiths
Clay Hansen
Steele Mackey
Brock Parrish
Britton Schiss
Spencer Tadje
Braxton Tanaka
Jayce Christofferson


GRADE 5

MAROON | Coach Dave Kent
Oscar Ainge
Logan Brimhall
Zander Kent
Calvin Miller
Weston Summers
Saxton Young
Tanner Vlaardingerbrook
Boston Walkenhorst 

BLACK | Coach S. Hansen
Tate Barney
Jonah Hansen
Johnny Lyon
Will Makey
Cole Moore
Wyatt Murdock
Grady Slesk
Kael Owens

GOLD | Coach C. Adams
Cameron Adams
Skyler Andreoli
Davidson Eagan
Isaac Evans
Porter Dawson
Dallin Layton
Ben Lucero
Kale Mikkeson

WHITE | Coach C. Jones
Wes Abbott
Chase Cannon
Freddie Dayton
Jackson Cloward
Logan Fairbanks
Bode Rogers
Cade Smith
Austin Jones


 

Sponsor Page


Sponsor Page