frame-001.jpg
Lone-Peak-reign-grayscale.png
Lone-Peak-reign-grayscale.png
Lone-Peak-reign-grayscale.png
frame-001.jpg

Reign


The Reign

Lone Peak Reign
Amateur Athletic Union

SCROLL DOWN

Reign


The Reign

Lone Peak Reign
Amateur Athletic Union

INTRODUCTION

The best young basketball players in Utah don't just develop overnight. Long before any player can become a one-and-done Lone Peak Varsity player, he's already been scouted for years against the top players in his age group. This Development League is the Lone Peak High School official minor league for both Regular and Training Seasons, preparing players for the Lone Peak Knights. Recognized as one of the nation's finest for youth development, the powerhouse program known as Lone Peak Reign (D-League) includes:

  • Varsity, JV, and Sophomore ELITE athletes during the Training Season
  • 50+ athletes between grades 6-9 during the Training Season
  • Top 8 Freshman (High School Prep) athletes in grade 9 during the Regular Season
  • 118 Bantam athletes between grades 6-8 during the Regular Season
  • 350+ Junior athletes between grades 2-8 year-round (includes 79 Bantam athletes in grades 4 & 5)
  • 40+ coaches and player development professionals

Lone Peak Reign is a member of the AAU (Amateur Athletic Union)

Lone-Peak-reign-grayscale.png

ELITE


Roster

2017 Lone Peak Reign
E L I T E   AAU Boys Basketball

ELITE


Roster

2017 Lone Peak Reign
E L I T E   AAU Boys Basketball

ELITE TEAMS

The ELITE (17U, 16U, 15U) basketball teams representing Lone Peak Reign in Highland, Utah. These teams are comprised of Varsity, JV, and Sophomore level student-athletes who have been hand-picked by LPHS Head Coach David Evans to represent Lone Peak Basketball at both regional and national tournaments during the Training Season (offseason). These athletes commit to a rigorous training and player development program including collegiate-level strength & conditioning, individual skills training, scrimmages, team practices, and a robust tournament schedule.

 

17U
Steven Ashworth
Kaleo Bandman
Max Brenchley
Jackson Brinkerhoff
Taylor Madson
Malachi Mills
Jaxon Pollard
Chantry Ross

16U
Cameron Brimhall
Jonas Evans
Hunter Hanneman
Shawn Haskett
Sam Hunt
Josh Jackson
Josh Kramer
Kaden Reese
Alex Schofield
Noah Smithson
Issac Vaha

15U
Jared Burton
Elliott Detjen
Trey Gambill
Zach Jarima
Jared Jenson
Calvin McGrath
Nate Richie
Danny Suarez


Lone-Peak-reign-grayscale.png

Bantam


Rosters

2017-18 Lone Peak Reign
Bantam  AAU Boys Basketball

Bantam


Rosters

2017-18 Lone Peak Reign
Bantam  AAU Boys Basketball

BANTAM

The Bantam basketball teams representing Lone Peak Reign in Highland, Utah. These top 118 athletes in grades 6-8 are hand-selected by the Lone Peak High School coaching and player development staff to represent our program during the Regular Season on the local stage in both UC Bantam and AAU sanctioned games/tournaments.

Congratulations!

 

GRADE 8

MAROON | Coach Brendon Dayton
Landon Osmond
Bridger Dayton
Dallin Moore
McKay Tanner
Isaac Johnson
Ben DeMille
Kris Nicols
Nick Siri
Ashton Kent

BLACK | Coach Nate Austin
Jaxon Kohler
Dallin Tadje
Kao Hansen
Ollie Anderson
Evan Young
Bryce Sellers
Trevor Pay
Mason Patane

GOLD | Coach Jason Schwarz
Cade Gambill
Gavin Low
Cooper Schwarz
Luke Durfey
Maddox Cloward
Jordan Fry
Blake Hall
Jon Nelson

WHITE | Coach James McCulloch
Ethan McCulloch
Rye Dehart
Connor Kelly
Bryce Wilson
Easton Comer
Jackson Griffith
Isaac Halverson
JJ Tew

GRAY | TBA
Isaac Lyman
Cole LeRoy
Mike Moyle
Jake Day
Austin McKenny
Connor Jackson
Mark Simmons
Carson Bennett


GRADE 7

MAROON | Coach Richard Van Komen
Ashton Gunter
Trey Miller
Phoenix McWillis
Derek Brown
Isaac Child
Ben Hirsch
Cole Christofferson
Tate Van Komen

BLACK | Coach Bryon Ruffner
Everest Romney
Josh Davis
Jordan Ross
Trey Evans
Tyler Amberry
Jason Burton
Ryder Robinson
Max Bateman
Nixon Ruffner

GOLD | Coach Kris Kincaid
George Suarez
Sam Gross
Josh White
Nathan Burgraaf
Braxton Bybee
Brady Copeland
Jack Kincaid
Mason Tanaka
Jaxon Best

WHITE | Coach Brett Dahle
Payton Schofield
Nate Dahle
Cole Christensen
Luke Martin
Nathan Dalley
Connor McBride
Ben Smith
Caden Esplin
Sam Van Woerkin

GRAY | Coach Clark Jones
Cooper Jones
Quinn Abbott
Kaden Hodson
Crew McChesney
Creighton Stosich
Alex Passey
Myder Christensen


GRADE 6

MAROON | Coach Shane Hansen
Ike Hanson
Baden Eastman
Jack Johnson
Peter Shumway
Mitch Provist
Seth Haskett
Logan Belcher
Camden Clark
Max Scoville  

BLACK | Coach Jason Schwarz
Ethan Moore
Thomson Kramer
Jaxon Blake
Easton Anderson
Bryson Bromley
Chase Edmunds
Josh Andrus
Crew Schwarz

GOLD | TBA
Collin Mink
Quentin Barney
Josh Empey
Zeke Bachman
Cade Dalley
Austin Hammond
Carter Nielsen
Cameron Holley
William Aldous

WHITE | Coach Willie Finch
Cole Finch
Josh Price
Aaron Walker
Lance Pettit
Jack Robinson
Michael Lewis
Luke Sherman
Jackson Cannon
Trey Thorton


 
Lone-Peak-reign-grayscale.png

Junior


Rosters

2017-18 Lone Peak Reign
Junior  AAU Boys Basketball

Junior


Rosters

2017-18 Lone Peak Reign
Junior  AAU Boys Basketball

JUNIOR BANTAM

The Junior Bantam basketball teams in grades 3-5 representing Lone Peak Reign in Highland, Utah. Under the direction of Head Coach David Evans, all nine teams below are organized by grade and strategically counterbalanced to provide each athlete the best possible opportunity to strengthen their growing bodies, improve their mental game and develop their basketball skills. These 116 young athletes live within Lone Peak High School boundaries and play on developmental teams organized by parent-coaches who are authorized to use the Lone Peak name. 

 

GRADE 5

MAROON | Coach Jeff Kohler
Jordan Kohler
Rivers Evans
Jens Evans
Isaac Staley
Austin Pay
Jaxon Taylor
Trey Amberry
Junior County

BLACK | Coach Ben Capell
Zach Dunn
Josh Cappell
Austin Simmons
Brock Gibson
Jack Lowder
Landon Gibson
Nathan Crump
Jaxon Bevins
Tanner Burr

GOLD | Coach Erik Tadje
Spencer Tadje
Max Griffith
Jackson Lyman
Dean Armstrong
Crew Tadje
Cole Moore
Braxton Tanaka
Britton Schiess
Kyson Miles

WHITE | Coach Roberts
Saxson Young
Max Hamblin
Mason Miller
Matson Higby
Stockton Knight
Brock Parrish
Ridge Barry
Ethan Roberts
Seth Davis

GRAY | Coach Wes Smith
Adam Smith
Clay Hansen
Crozier Zabriskie
Blake Craig
Sam Suarez
Doug Gilmore
Jackson Van Otter
Kaeden Giles
Wes Petersen


GRADE 4

MAROON | Coach Van Woerkom
Daniel Brinkerhoff
Kael Mikkelson
Andrew Collins
Nate D’Arc
Spencer Van Woerkom
Ethan Wright
Cam Adams
Corbin Smith
Ash Staley

BLACK | Coach Brandon Miller
Tanner Vlaardingerbroek
Oscar Ainge
Wyatt Covey
Owen Roberts
Weston Summers
Casen Mink
Cache Gardiner
Jonny Lyon
Calvin Miller

GOLD | Coach Shane Hansen
Jonah Hansen
Boston Walkenhorst
Grady Slesk
Tate Barney
Will Mackay
Kael Owens
Dallin Layton
Zander Kent

WHITE | Coach Kyle Devereaux
Ian Scoville
Porter Dawson
Jacoby Ross
Isaac Evans
Luke Purles
Braden Packer
Colton Devereaux
Carlos Suarez
Isaac Strong


GRADE 3

MAROON | Coach Adam Chase
Saxon Young
Ethan Passey
McKay Chase
Logan Brimhall
Cal Chesman
Ronin Naihe
Tanner Schwarz

BLACK | Coach Clint Curtis
Colin Curtis
Roman Demourdant
Alex Bybee
Porter Belcher
Griffin Wall
Camden Bybee
James Gettfordson
JB Pugh

GOLD | Coach Todd Amberry
Carson Child
Timmy Amberry
Korbin Brown
Seth Wooley
Jacob Evans
Whitman Harward
Cameron Wray
Rockwell Alexander

WHITE | Coach Aaron Drussel
Gage Kirham
Geric Bennett
Lincoln Bragaye
Grant Cameron
Westin Rich
Kyler Jamison
Mason Drussel

GRAY | TBA  //  Asst. Coach Mark Milne
Brody Pead
Will Milne
Jack Webster
Lincoln Webster
Chase Lyman
Andrew Russell
Hoyt DeHart